?

Log in

 
 
31 October 2011 @ 05:49 pm
Halloween Party  
Happy Halloween everyone!!!
It's up, the Halloween special is finally up and I am so happy that I finished it in time!

Yeah! That's right! I said it! Here comes the hate mail.
I
don't necessarily "hate" Twilight, I just did not enjoy the quality of
the film itself. I have nothing against the series. But I love poking
fun at it. Huh, who knew Hidaka was a closet Jacob fan.

Basically,
they decided to have a Halloween party at work. Everyone is having a
great time and everybody has great costumes. Well, I'm pretty sure they
don't have trick-or-treating in Japan. And also, everyone can see which
one Shuta is, right? From a side view, I can't tell him apart from
Hidaka until I color their hair. But yeah, Shuta is in a Kitsune ninja
outfit. Haha, I gave Naoya and Hidaka their awkward "Shizaya" (Durarara) moment (with a Twilight reference).

As for our wonderful Nissy... NEVER LOAD HIM UP WITH SUGAR.
No one wants to be around a super hyper Nissy! Unless you want all hell
to break loose. Lol Shin with handcuffs, where was he hiding those? My
cousin whom is a hardcore "Reborn" fan, was looking at this and she
screamed out, "KYAAA THE HANDCUFFS, IT'S HIBARI'S CAMBIO FORMA!!!"
Hehe... crazy Reborn fan. It's not Hibari's handcuffs. Excuse the
monologue, but in any case, hoped you enjoyed it!

 
 
 
Undecidedsilkandroses on November 1st, 2011 01:59 am (UTC)
hahahaha!! nissy swinging from the ceiling is a hilarious visual, as well as naoya showing up as edward cullen... this was too cute :) thanks for sharing!
epik_noodlesepik_noodles on November 1st, 2011 10:50 pm (UTC)
No problem. Yes, everyone goes crazy at parties.
Poor Naoya, Hidaka just prefers team Jacob. Nissy needs to cut down on sugar.
Silystyasilystya on November 1st, 2011 09:34 pm (UTC)
OMG. I absolutely love this one ! ♥
For some reason, I can't stop laughing about the "Why are you chasing me Hidaka ?" !
Also, super hyper Nissy is wonderful ! XDD

Great job as usual ! :)
epik_noodlesepik_noodles on November 1st, 2011 10:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Yeah... Hidaka is kinda crazy, not as crazy as Nissy, but still crazy though.

Besides Nissy's destructiveness, it would have been funny to make him all twitchy too.